2018 poster tn

DAILY SCHEDULE for THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 13, 2018

pdfDownload a copy here

2nd - 4th Grade Education Day 9:00 AM-Noon


WELCOME TO ALL! Fair hours: Noon-11:00 PM


Daily Grounds Entertainment and Attractions

Throughout Day Cisco Jim Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Mini Model T Farmer & Bear Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Prehistoric Adventures Roving the Grounds
Throughout Day Brad's Reptile World Apple Blossom Lane
Throughout Day Rattlesnake Dave Richardson Apple Blossom Lane
Throughout Day Camel Rides Livestock Lawn
Throughout Day Bonsai Demonstrations Floriculture Building
Throughout Day Timely Garden Demonstrations Floriculture Building
10:00 AM-2:00 PM Knitting with and for Kids Harvest Building
NOON-4:00 PM Knitting Harvest Building
NOON–6:00 PM Spinning and Weaving Demonstrations Yesterday’s Farm
NOON-7:00 PM Woodcarving Harvest Building
NOON–6:30 PM Claudia’s Kitchen Open for Demonstration Yesterday’s Farm
4:00–8:00 PM Craft Beer Tasting / Homebrewing Demo Harvest Building Patio

Scheduled Entertainment, Horse Show & Livestock

9:00 AM Junior Sheep Show Livestock Arena
10:00 AM SC Canine Assn. Police Search & Rescue Dogs Amphitheater Stage
11:00 AM SC Canine Assn. Police Search & Rescue Dogs Amphitheater Stage
NOON Twinkle Time Tank House Stage
12:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
1:00 PM Kiddieland Opens Carnival Midway
1:00 PM Danger Magik Tank House Stage
1:30 PM Rattlesnake Dave Richardson Apple Blossom Lane
2:00 PM Watsonville Saddlites Gymkhana & Jackpots Horse Main Arena
2:00 PM Twinkle Time Tank House Stage
2:00–6:00 PM Rodgers House Tours Rodgers House
2:00–7:00 PM Kiddie Korrall (Toddlers and Parents) Paddy Smith Park
2:30 PM Wild West Turkey Stampede Tank House Lawn
3:00 PM Danger Magik Tank House Stage
3:00 PM Main Carnival Rides Open Carnival Midway
3:30 PM Rattlesnake Dave Richardson Apple Blossom Lane
4:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
4:00 PM Wild West Turkey Stampede Tank House Lawn
5:00 PM Twinkle Time Tank House Stage
5:00 PM Kids Pedal Tractor Pulls Livestock Lawn
5:30 PM Wild West Turkey Stampede Tank House Lawn
5:30 PM Junior Super Steer Carcass Live Judging Livestock Arena
6:00 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
6:00 PM Michael Mezmer, Transnosis Tank House Stage
6:00 PM Open Carcass Contest Livestock Arena
6:30 PM Tractor Parade Yesterday’s Farm
7:00 PM Rattlesnake Dave Richardson Apple Blossom Lane
7:00 PM Wild West Turkey Stampede Tank House Lawn
7:30 PM All Alaskan Racing Pigs Livestock Lawn
7:30 PM Monster Trucks and Motorcycles Race Track
7:30 PM KPIG Night at the Fair Amphitheater Stage
Sharon Allen & The Dusty Boots -plus-    
The Coffis Brothers & The Mountain Men    
8:45 PM Michael Mezmer, Transnosis Tank House Stage
11:00 PM Livestock Area Closes Livestock Barns
11:00 PM Exhibit Buildings Close  
11:00 PM Fair, Race Track & Carnival Midway Close  

This schedule is subject to change without notice. Check with each department for additional events.

Fair Sponsors